Round 1
|
4 August, Friday
|
Portsmouth – Rochdale
|
|
2:0
|
|
Fleetwood Town – Rotherham Utd
|
|
2:0
|
|
Southend Utd – Blackburn
|
|
2:1
|
|
Scunthorpe Utd – AFC Wimbledon
|
|
1:1
|
|
Shrewsbury Town – Northampton Town
|
|
1:0
|
|
Bradford City – Blackpool
|
|
2:1
|
|
Bury – Walsall
|
|
1:0
|
|
Oldham Athletic – Oxford Utd
|
|
0:2
|
|
Milton Keynes Dons – Wigan Athletic
|
|
0:1
|
|
Peterborough Utd – Plymouth Argyle
|
|
2:1
|
|
Doncaster – Gillingham
|
|
0:0
|
|
Charlton Athletic – Bristol Rovers
|
|
1:0
|
|
|
|
Round 2
|
11 August, Friday
|
Northampton Town – Fleetwood Town
|
|
0:1
|
|
Plymouth Argyle – Charlton Athletic
|
|
2:0
|
|
Rotherham Utd – Southend Utd
|
|
5:0
|
|
Oxford Utd – Portsmouth
|
|
3:0
|
|
Gillingham – Bradford City
|
|
0:1
|
|
AFC Wimbledon – Shrewsbury Town
|
|
0:1
|
|
Rochdale – Scunthorpe Utd
|
|
1:1
|
|
Walsall – Oldham Athletic
|
|
2:1
|
|
Blackpool – Milton Keynes Dons
|
|
1:0
|
|
Bristol Rovers – Peterborough Utd
|
|
1:4
|
|
Blackburn – Doncaster
|
|
1:3
|
|
13 August, Sunday
|
Wigan Athletic – Bury
|
|
4:1
|
|
|
Round 3
|
18 August, Friday
|
Bradford City – Blackburn
|
|
0:1
|
|
Shrewsbury Town – Rochdale
|
|
3:2
|
|
Scunthorpe Utd – Oxford Utd
|
|
1:0
|
|
Southend Utd – Plymouth Argyle
|
|
1:1
|
|
Fleetwood Town – AFC Wimbledon
|
|
2:0
|
|
Bury – Bristol Rovers
|
|
1:3
|
|
Oldham Athletic – Wigan Athletic
|
|
0:2
|
|
Milton Keynes Dons – Gillingham
|
|
1:0
|
|
Peterborough Utd – Rotherham Utd
|
|
2:1
|
|
Doncaster – Blackpool
|
|
3:3
|
|
Charlton Athletic – Northampton Town
|
|
4:1
|
|
Portsmouth – Walsall
|
|
1:1
|
|
|
|
Round 4
|
25 August, Friday
|
Gillingham – Southend Utd
|
|
3:3
|
|
Northampton Town – Peterborough Utd
|
|
1:4
|
|
Plymouth Argyle – Scunthorpe Utd
|
|
0:1
|
|
Rotherham Utd – Charlton Athletic
|
|
0:2
|
|
Oxford Utd – Shrewsbury Town
|
|
1:1
|
|
AFC Wimbledon – Doncaster
|
|
2:0
|
|
Rochdale – Bury
|
|
0:0
|
|
Walsall – Bradford City
|
|
3:3
|
|
Blackpool – Oldham Athletic
|
|
2:1
|
|
Bristol Rovers – Fleetwood Town
|
|
3:1
|
|
Wigan Athletic – Portsmouth
|
|
1:1
|
|
Blackburn – Milton Keynes Dons
|
|
4:1
|
|
|
Round 5
|
1 September, Friday
|
Southend Utd – Rochdale
|
|
0:0
|
|
Bury – Scunthorpe Utd
|
|
0:1
|
|
Oldham Athletic – Charlton Athletic
|
|
3:4
|
|
Milton Keynes Dons – Oxford Utd
|
|
1:1
|
|
Gillingham – Shrewsbury Town
|
|
1:2
|
|
Walsall – Plymouth Argyle
|
|
2:1
|
|
Blackpool – AFC Wimbledon
|
|
1:0
|
|
Bradford City – Bristol Rovers
|
|
3:1
|
|
Doncaster – Peterborough Utd
|
|
0:0
|
|
3 September, Sunday
|
Portsmouth – Rotherham Utd
|
|
0:1
|
|
18 September, Monday
|
Wigan Athletic – Northampton Town
|
|
1:0
|
|
30 October, Monday
|
Blackburn – Fleetwood Town
|
|
2:2
|
|
|
|
Round 6
|
8 September, Friday
|
Fleetwood Town – Oldham Athletic
|
|
2:2
|
|
Oxford Utd – Gillingham
|
|
3:0
|
|
Rotherham Utd – Bury
|
|
3:2
|
|
Scunthorpe Utd – Blackpool
|
|
0:0
|
|
Plymouth Argyle – Milton Keynes Dons
|
|
0:1
|
|
Shrewsbury Town – Wigan Athletic
|
|
1:0
|
|
Charlton Athletic – Southend Utd
|
|
2:1
|
|
Bristol Rovers – Walsall
|
|
2:1
|
|
Rochdale – Blackburn
|
|
0:3
|
|
AFC Wimbledon – Portsmouth
|
|
0:2
|
|
Peterborough Utd – Bradford City
|
|
1:3
|
|
Northampton Town – Doncaster
|
|
1:0
|
|
|
Round 7
|
11 September, Monday
|
Fleetwood Town – Bury
|
|
3:2
|
|
Oxford Utd – Bradford City
|
|
2:2
|
|
Rotherham Utd – Walsall
|
|
5:1
|
|
Scunthorpe Utd – Blackburn
|
|
0:1
|
|
Plymouth Argyle – Blackpool
|
|
1:3
|
|
Shrewsbury Town – Southend Utd
|
|
1:0
|
|
Bristol Rovers – Oldham Athletic
|
|
2:3
|
|
Charlton Athletic – Wigan Athletic
|
|
0:3
|
|
Rochdale – Doncaster
|
|
2:1
|
|
AFC Wimbledon – Gillingham
|
|
1:1
|
|
Peterborough Utd – Milton Keynes Dons
|
|
2:0
|
|
Northampton Town – Portsmouth
|
|
3:1
|
|
|
|
Round 8
|
15 September, Friday
|
Southend Utd – Northampton Town
|
|
2:2
|
|
Bradford City – Rotherham Utd
|
|
1:0
|
|
Bury – Plymouth Argyle
|
|
0:0
|
|
Oldham Athletic – Shrewsbury Town
|
|
1:2
|
|
Milton Keynes Dons – Rochdale
|
|
3:2
|
|
Gillingham – Charlton Athletic
|
|
1:0
|
|
Portsmouth – Fleetwood Town
|
|
4:1
|
|
Blackburn – AFC Wimbledon
|
|
0:1
|
|
Wigan Athletic – Bristol Rovers
|
|
3:0
|
|
Blackpool – Oxford Utd
|
|
3:1
|
|
Doncaster – Scunthorpe Utd
|
|
0:1
|
|
Walsall – Peterborough Utd
|
|
1:1
|
|
|
Round 9
|
22 September, Friday
|
Fleetwood Town – Southend Utd
|
|
2:4
|
|
Oxford Utd – Walsall
|
|
1:2
|
|
Rotherham Utd – Oldham Athletic
|
|
5:1
|
|
Scunthorpe Utd – Portsmouth
|
|
2:0
|
|
Plymouth Argyle – Doncaster
|
|
0:3
|
|
Shrewsbury Town – Blackburn
|
|
1:1
|
|
Northampton Town – Bradford City
|
|
0:1
|
|
Charlton Athletic – Bury
|
|
1:1
|
|
Bristol Rovers – Blackpool
|
|
3:1
|
|
Rochdale – Gillingham
|
|
3:0
|
|
AFC Wimbledon – Milton Keynes Dons
|
|
0:2
|
|
Peterborough Utd – Wigan Athletic
|
|
3:2
|
|
|
|
Round 10
|
25 September, Monday
|
Southend Utd – AFC Wimbledon
|
|
1:0
|
|
Bradford City – Fleetwood Town
|
|
0:3
|
|
Bury – Oxford Utd
|
|
3:0
|
|
Oldham Athletic – Peterborough Utd
|
|
3:2
|
|
Milton Keynes Dons – Northampton Town
|
|
0:0
|
|
Gillingham – Scunthorpe Utd
|
|
0:0
|
|
Walsall – Charlton Athletic
|
|
2:2
|
|
Portsmouth – Bristol Rovers
|
|
3:0
|
|
Blackburn – Rotherham Utd
|
|
2:0
|
|
Wigan Athletic – Plymouth Argyle
|
|
1:0
|
|
Blackpool – Rochdale
|
|
0:0
|
|
Doncaster – Shrewsbury Town
|
|
1:2
|
|
|
Round 11
|
29 September, Friday
|
Fleetwood Town – Charlton Athletic
|
|
1:3
|
|
Southend Utd – Blackpool
|
|
2:1
|
|
Rotherham Utd – Northampton Town
|
|
1:0
|
|
Shrewsbury Town – Scunthorpe Utd
|
|
2:0
|
|
Bradford City – Doncaster
|
|
2:0
|
|
Bury – Milton Keynes Dons
|
|
0:2
|
|
Peterborough Utd – Oxford Utd
|
|
1:4
|
|
AFC Wimbledon – Rochdale
|
|
0:0
|
|
Bristol Rovers – Plymouth Argyle
|
|
2:1
|
|
Wigan Athletic – Walsall
|
|
2:0
|
|
Blackburn – Gillingham
|
|
1:0
|
|
Portsmouth – Oldham Athletic
|
|
1:2
|
|
|
|
Round 12
|
6 October, Friday
|
Oxford Utd – AFC Wimbledon
|
|
3:0
|
|
Scunthorpe Utd – Wigan Athletic
|
|
1:2
|
|
Northampton Town – Bristol Rovers
|
|
0:6
|
|
Milton Keynes Dons – Bradford City
|
|
1:4
|
|
Rochdale – Rotherham Utd
|
|
0:1
|
|
Walsall – Shrewsbury Town
|
|
1:1
|
|
Doncaster – Southend Utd
|
|
4:1
|
|
Plymouth Argyle – Fleetwood Town
|
|
1:2
|
|
8 October, Sunday
|
Gillingham – Portsmouth
|
|
0:1
|
|
23 October, Monday
|
Oldham Athletic – Bury
|
|
2:1
|
|
27 November, Monday
|
Charlton Athletic – Peterborough Utd
|
|
2:2
|
|
Blackpool – Blackburn
|
|
2:4
|
|
|
Round 13
|
13 October, Friday
|
Fleetwood Town – Rochdale
|
|
2:2
|
|
Rotherham Utd – Scunthorpe Utd
|
|
2:0
|
|
Plymouth Argyle – Shrewsbury Town
|
|
1:1
|
|
Northampton Town – AFC Wimbledon
|
|
0:1
|
|
Bury – Bradford City
|
|
3:1
|
|
Charlton Athletic – Doncaster
|
|
1:0
|
|
Portsmouth – Milton Keynes Dons
|
|
2:0
|
|
Wigan Athletic – Southend Utd
|
|
3:0
|
|
Bristol Rovers – Oxford Utd
|
|
0:1
|
|
Walsall – Blackpool
|
|
1:1
|
|
Peterborough Utd – Gillingham
|
|
0:1
|
|
Oldham Athletic – Blackburn
|
|
1:0
|
|
|
|
Round 14
|
16 October, Monday
|
Southend Utd – Peterborough Utd
|
|
1:1
|
|
Oxford Utd – Charlton Athletic
|
|
1:1
|
|
Scunthorpe Utd – Fleetwood Town
|
|
1:1
|
|
Shrewsbury Town – Bristol Rovers
|
|
4:0
|
|
Bradford City – Oldham Athletic
|
|
1:1
|
|
Blackburn – Plymouth Argyle
|
|
1:1
|
|
Blackpool – Bury
|
|
2:1
|
|
Doncaster – Portsmouth
|
|
2:1
|
|
Rochdale – Northampton Town
|
|
2:2
|
|
AFC Wimbledon – Rotherham Utd
|
|
3:1
|
|
Gillingham – Wigan Athletic
|
|
1:1
|
|
Milton Keynes Dons – Walsall
|
|
1:1
|
|
|
Round 15
|
20 October, Friday
|
Southend Utd – Bury
|
|
1:0
|
|
Oxford Utd – Rotherham Utd
|
|
3:3
|
|
Scunthorpe Utd – Peterborough Utd
|
|
2:1
|
|
Shrewsbury Town – Fleetwood Town
|
|
1:0
|
|
Bradford City – Charlton Athletic
|
|
0:1
|
|
Blackburn – Portsmouth
|
|
3:0
|
|
Blackpool – Wigan Athletic
|
|
1:3
|
|
Doncaster – Walsall
|
|
0:3
|
|
Rochdale – Bristol Rovers
|
|
1:0
|
|
AFC Wimbledon – Plymouth Argyle
|
|
0:1
|
|
Gillingham – Northampton Town
|
|
1:2
|
|
Milton Keynes Dons – Oldham Athletic
|
|
4:4
|
|
|
|
Round 16
|
27 October, Friday
|
Fleetwood Town – Oxford Utd
|
|
2:0
|
|
Rotherham Utd – Gillingham
|
|
1:3
|
|
Plymouth Argyle – Rochdale
|
|
1:1
|
|
Northampton Town – Blackpool
|
|
1:0
|
|
Bury – Doncaster
|
|
0:1
|
|
Oldham Athletic – Scunthorpe Utd
|
|
2:3
|
|
Wigan Athletic – Blackburn
|
|
0:0
|
|
Portsmouth – Bradford City
|
|
0:1
|
|
Charlton Athletic – AFC Wimbledon
|
|
1:0
|
|
Bristol Rovers – Milton Keynes Dons
|
|
2:0
|
|
Walsall – Southend Utd
|
|
0:1
|
|
Peterborough Utd – Shrewsbury Town
|
|
1:0
|
|
|
Round 17
|
10 November, Friday
|
Blackpool – Portsmouth
|
|
2:3
|
|
Milton Keynes Dons – Fleetwood Town
|
|
1:0
|
|
Bradford City – Plymouth Argyle
|
|
0:1
|
|
Oxford Utd – Northampton Town
|
|
1:2
|
|
Gillingham – Bury
|
|
1:1
|
|
Doncaster – Rotherham Utd
|
|
1:1
|
|
Scunthorpe Utd – Bristol Rovers
|
|
1:0
|
|
12 November, Sunday
|
AFC Wimbledon – Peterborough Utd
|
|
2:2
|
|
1 December, Friday
|
Southend Utd – Oldham Athletic
|
|
2:0
|
|
29 January, Monday
|
Blackburn – Walsall
|
|
3:1
|
|
9 April, Monday
|
Rochdale – Wigan Athletic
|
|
1:4
|
|
16 April, Monday
|
Shrewsbury Town – Charlton Athletic
|
|
0:2
|
|
|
|
Round 18
|
17 November, Friday
|
Fleetwood Town – Doncaster
|
|
0:0
|
|
Rotherham Utd – Shrewsbury Town
|
|
1:2
|
|
Plymouth Argyle – Oxford Utd
|
|
0:4
|
|
Northampton Town – Scunthorpe Utd
|
|
0:3
|
|
Portsmouth – Southend Utd
|
|
1:0
|
|
Wigan Athletic – Bradford City
|
|
1:2
|
|
Charlton Athletic – Milton Keynes Dons
|
|
2:2
|
|
Bristol Rovers – AFC Wimbledon
|
|
1:3
|
|
Walsall – Gillingham
|
|
0:1
|
|
Peterborough Utd – Blackpool
|
|
0:1
|
|
Oldham Athletic – Rochdale
|
|
3:1
|
|
Bury – Blackburn
|
|
0:3
|
|
|
Round 19
|
20 November, Monday
|
Oxford Utd – Blackburn
|
|
2:4
|
|
Plymouth Argyle – Northampton Town
|
|
2:0
|
|
Bradford City – Scunthorpe Utd
|
|
1:2
|
|
Bury – Shrewsbury Town
|
|
1:0
|
|
Oldham Athletic – AFC Wimbledon
|
|
0:0
|
|
Wigan Athletic – Doncaster
|
|
3:0
|
|
Charlton Athletic – Rochdale
|
|
2:1
|
|
Blackpool – Gillingham
|
|
1:1
|
|
Walsall – Fleetwood Town
|
|
4:2
|
|
Peterborough Utd – Portsmouth
|
|
2:1
|
|
Milton Keynes Dons – Southend Utd
|
|
1:1
|
|
1 December, Friday
|
Bristol Rovers – Rotherham Utd
|
|
2:1
|
|
|
|
Round 20
|
24 November, Friday
|
Gillingham – Oldham Athletic
|
|
0:0
|
|
Fleetwood Town – Blackpool
|
|
0:0
|
|
Southend Utd – Oxford Utd
|
|
1:1
|
|
Rotherham Utd – Wigan Athletic
|
|
1:3
|
|
Portsmouth – Plymouth Argyle
|
|
1:0
|
|
Blackburn – Bristol Rovers
|
|
2:1
|
|
Doncaster – Milton Keynes Dons
|
|
2:1
|
|
Rochdale – Peterborough Utd
|
|
2:0
|
|
AFC Wimbledon – Walsall
|
|
1:2
|
|
Northampton Town – Bury
|
|
0:0
|
|
Shrewsbury Town – Bradford City
|
|
0:1
|
|
Scunthorpe Utd – Charlton Athletic
|
|
2:0
|
|
|
Round 21
|
8 December, Friday
|
Oxford Utd – Doncaster
|
|
1:0
|
|
Plymouth Argyle – Gillingham
|
|
2:1
|
|
Bradford City – Rochdale
|
|
4:3
|
|
Oldham Athletic – Northampton Town
|
|
5:1
|
|
Milton Keynes Dons – Shrewsbury Town
|
|
1:1
|
|
Peterborough Utd – Blackburn
|
|
2:3
|
|
Walsall – Scunthorpe Utd
|
|
1:0
|
|
Blackpool – Rotherham Utd
|
|
1:2
|
|
Bristol Rovers – Southend Utd
|
|
3:0
|
|
Wigan Athletic – Fleetwood Town
|
|
2:0
|
|
Charlton Athletic – Portsmouth
|
|
0:1
|
|
5 February, Monday
|
Bury – AFC Wimbledon
|
|
2:1
|
|
|
|
Round 22
|
15 December, Friday
|
Southend Utd – Bradford City
|
|
1:2
|
|
Rotherham Utd – Plymouth Argyle
|
|
1:1
|
|
Scunthorpe Utd – Milton Keynes Dons
|
|
2:2
|
|
Shrewsbury Town – Blackpool
|
|
1:0
|
|
Northampton Town – Walsall
|
|
2:1
|
|
Rochdale – Oxford Utd
|
|
0:0
|
|
Doncaster – Oldham Athletic
|
|
1:1
|
|
Blackburn – Charlton Athletic
|
|
2:0
|
|
Portsmouth – Bury
|
|
1:0
|
|
AFC Wimbledon – Wigan Athletic
|
|
0:4
|
|
Gillingham – Bristol Rovers
|
|
4:1
|
|
17 December, Sunday
|
Fleetwood Town – Peterborough Utd
|
|
2:3
|
|
|
Round 23
|
22 December, Friday
|
Northampton Town – Blackburn
|
|
1:1
|
|
Fleetwood Town – Gillingham
|
|
0:2
|
|
Oxford Utd – Wigan Athletic
|
|
0:7
|
|
Rotherham Utd – Milton Keynes Dons
|
|
2:1
|
|
Scunthorpe Utd – Southend Utd
|
|
3:1
|
|
Plymouth Argyle – Oldham Athletic
|
|
4:1
|
|
Charlton Athletic – Blackpool
|
|
1:1
|
|
Bristol Rovers – Doncaster
|
|
0:1
|
|
Rochdale – Walsall
|
|
1:1
|
|
AFC Wimbledon – Bradford City
|
|
2:1
|
|
Peterborough Utd – Bury
|
|
3:0
|
|
Shrewsbury Town – Portsmouth
|
|
2:0
|
|
|
|
Round 24
|
25 December, Monday
|
Southend Utd – Charlton Athletic
|
|
3:1
|
|
Bradford City – Peterborough Utd
|
|
1:3
|
|
Bury – Rotherham Utd
|
|
0:3
|
|
Oldham Athletic – Fleetwood Town
|
|
1:2
|
|
Milton Keynes Dons – Plymouth Argyle
|
|
0:1
|
|
Wigan Athletic – Shrewsbury Town
|
|
0:0
|
|
Blackburn – Rochdale
|
|
2:0
|
|
Portsmouth – AFC Wimbledon
|
|
2:1
|
|
Blackpool – Scunthorpe Utd
|
|
2:3
|
|
Doncaster – Northampton Town
|
|
3:0
|
|
Walsall – Bristol Rovers
|
|
0:0
|
|
Gillingham – Oxford Utd
|
|
1:1
|
|
|
Round 25
|
29 December, Friday
|
Blackburn – Scunthorpe Utd
|
|
2:2
|
|
Southend Utd – Shrewsbury Town
|
|
1:2
|
|
Bradford City – Oxford Utd
|
|
3:2
|
|
Bury – Fleetwood Town
|
|
0:2
|
|
Oldham Athletic – Bristol Rovers
|
|
1:1
|
|
Milton Keynes Dons – Peterborough Utd
|
|
1:0
|
|
Wigan Athletic – Charlton Athletic
|
|
0:0
|
|
Portsmouth – Northampton Town
|
|
3:1
|
|
Doncaster – Rochdale
|
|
2:0
|
|
Blackpool – Plymouth Argyle
|
|
2:2
|
|
Gillingham – AFC Wimbledon
|
|
2:2
|
|
Walsall – Rotherham Utd
|
|
1:2
|
|
|
|
Round 26
|
31 December, Sunday
|
Shrewsbury Town – Oldham Athletic
|
|
1:0
|
|
Fleetwood Town – Bradford City
|
|
1:2
|
|
Oxford Utd – Milton Keynes Dons
|
|
3:1
|
|
Rotherham Utd – Blackburn
|
|
1:1
|
|
Scunthorpe Utd – Bury
|
|
1:0
|
|
Plymouth Argyle – Walsall
|
|
1:0
|
|
Charlton Athletic – Gillingham
|
|
1:2
|
|
Northampton Town – Wigan Athletic
|
|
0:1
|
|
Peterborough Utd – Doncaster
|
|
1:1
|
|
AFC Wimbledon – Southend Utd
|
|
2:0
|
|
Rochdale – Blackpool
|
|
1:2
|
|
Bristol Rovers – Portsmouth
|
|
2:1
|
|
|
Round 27
|
5 January, Friday
|
Plymouth Argyle – Bury
|
|
3:0
|
|
Oxford Utd – Blackpool
|
|
1:0
|
|
Charlton Athletic – Oldham Athletic
|
|
1:0
|
|
Northampton Town – Southend Utd
|
|
3:1
|
|
22 January, Monday
|
Rotherham Utd – Bradford City
|
|
2:0
|
|
Scunthorpe Utd – Doncaster
|
|
1:1
|
|
19 February, Monday
|
Shrewsbury Town – Gillingham
|
|
1:1
|
|
Fleetwood Town – Portsmouth
|
|
1:2
|
|
20 February, Tuesday
|
Rochdale – Milton Keynes Dons
|
|
0:0
|
|
26 February, Monday
|
Peterborough Utd – Walsall
|
|
2:1
|
|
AFC Wimbledon – Blackburn
|
|
0:3
|
|
23 April, Monday
|
Bristol Rovers – Wigan Athletic
|
|
1:1
|
|
|
|
Round 28
|
12 January, Friday
|
Bradford City – Northampton Town
|
|
1:2
|
|
Portsmouth – Scunthorpe Utd
|
|
1:1
|
|
Blackburn – Shrewsbury Town
|
|
3:1
|
|
Bury – Charlton Athletic
|
|
0:1
|
|
Wigan Athletic – Peterborough Utd
|
|
0:0
|
|
Blackpool – Bristol Rovers
|
|
0:0
|
|
Doncaster – Plymouth Argyle
|
|
1:1
|
|
Walsall – Oxford Utd
|
|
2:1
|
|
Oldham Athletic – Rotherham Utd
|
|
1:1
|
|
Milton Keynes Dons – AFC Wimbledon
|
|
0:0
|
|
Gillingham – Rochdale
|
|
2:1
|
|
Southend Utd – Fleetwood Town
|
|
1:2
|
|
|
Round 29
|
19 January, Friday
|
Charlton Athletic – Walsall
|
|
3:1
|
|
Fleetwood Town – Blackburn
|
|
1:2
|
|
Bristol Rovers – Bradford City
|
|
3:1
|
|
AFC Wimbledon – Blackpool
|
|
2:0
|
|
Peterborough Utd – Oldham Athletic
|
|
3:0
|
|
Northampton Town – Milton Keynes Dons
|
|
2:1
|
|
Shrewsbury Town – Doncaster
|
|
2:2
|
|
Plymouth Argyle – Wigan Athletic
|
|
1:3
|
|
Scunthorpe Utd – Gillingham
|
|
1:3
|
|
Rotherham Utd – Portsmouth
|
|
1:0
|
|
Oxford Utd – Bury
|
|
1:2
|
|
12 March, Monday
|
Rochdale – Southend Utd
|
|
0:0
|
|
|
|
Round 30
|
26 January, Friday
|
Doncaster – Bristol Rovers
|
|
1:3
|
|
Bradford City – AFC Wimbledon
|
|
0:4
|
|
Portsmouth – Shrewsbury Town
|
|
0:1
|
|
Blackburn – Northampton Town
|
|
1:1
|
|
Southend Utd – Scunthorpe Utd
|
|
3:2
|
|
Gillingham – Fleetwood Town
|
|
2:1
|
|
Oldham Athletic – Plymouth Argyle
|
|
1:2
|
|
5 March, Monday
|
Walsall – Rochdale
|
|
0:3
|
|
12 March, Monday
|
Milton Keynes Dons – Rotherham Utd
|
|
3:2
|
|
Bury – Peterborough Utd
|
|
0:1
|
|
Blackpool – Charlton Athletic
|
|
1:0
|
|
16 April, Monday
|
Wigan Athletic – Oxford Utd
|
|
1:0
|
|
|
Round 31
|
2 February, Friday
|
Plymouth Argyle – Blackburn
|
|
2:0
|
|
Portsmouth – Doncaster
|
|
2:2
|
|
Wigan Athletic – Gillingham
|
|
2:0
|
|
Charlton Athletic – Oxford Utd
|
|
2:3
|
|
Bristol Rovers – Shrewsbury Town
|
|
1:2
|
|
Walsall – Milton Keynes Dons
|
|
1:0
|
|
Peterborough Utd – Southend Utd
|
|
0:1
|
|
Rotherham Utd – AFC Wimbledon
|
|
2:0
|
|
Oldham Athletic – Bradford City
|
|
2:1
|
|
Bury – Blackpool
|
|
1:1
|
|
Fleetwood Town – Scunthorpe Utd
|
|
2:3
|
|
Northampton Town – Rochdale
|
|
0:1
|
|
|
|
Round 32
|
9 February, Friday
|
Blackpool – Walsall
|
|
2:2
|
|
Blackburn – Oldham Athletic
|
|
2:2
|
|
Doncaster – Charlton Athletic
|
|
1:1
|
|
Southend Utd – Wigan Athletic
|
|
3:1
|
|
AFC Wimbledon – Northampton Town
|
|
1:3
|
|
Gillingham – Peterborough Utd
|
|
1:1
|
|
Milton Keynes Dons – Portsmouth
|
|
1:2
|
|
Bradford City – Bury
|
|
2:2
|
|
Oxford Utd – Bristol Rovers
|
|
1:2
|
|
Shrewsbury Town – Plymouth Argyle
|
|
1:2
|
|
Scunthorpe Utd – Rotherham Utd
|
|
1:2
|
|
19 March, Monday
|
Rochdale – Fleetwood Town
|
|
0:2
|
|
|
Round 33
|
12 February, Monday
|
Oldham Athletic – Milton Keynes Dons
|
|
1:0
|
|
Portsmouth – Blackburn
|
|
1:2
|
|
Wigan Athletic – Blackpool
|
|
0:2
|
|
Bury – Southend Utd
|
|
0:0
|
|
Northampton Town – Gillingham
|
|
1:2
|
|
Peterborough Utd – Scunthorpe Utd
|
|
2:2
|
|
Rotherham Utd – Oxford Utd
|
|
3:1
|
|
Fleetwood Town – Shrewsbury Town
|
|
1:2
|
|
Walsall – Doncaster
|
|
4:2
|
|
Bristol Rovers – Rochdale
|
|
3:2
|
|
Charlton Athletic – Bradford City
|
|
1:1
|
|
Plymouth Argyle – AFC Wimbledon
|
|
4:2
|
|
|
|
Round 34
|
16 February, Friday
|
Scunthorpe Utd – Northampton Town
|
|
2:2
|
|
Blackpool – Peterborough Utd
|
|
1:1
|
|
Southend Utd – Portsmouth
|
|
3:1
|
|
Oxford Utd – Plymouth Argyle
|
|
0:1
|
|
Shrewsbury Town – Rotherham Utd
|
|
0:1
|
|
Milton Keynes Dons – Charlton Athletic
|
|
1:2
|
|
Gillingham – Walsall
|
|
0:0
|
|
AFC Wimbledon – Bristol Rovers
|
|
1:0
|
|
Doncaster – Fleetwood Town
|
|
3:0
|
|
19 February, Monday
|
Blackburn – Bury
|
|
2:0
|
|
13 March, Tuesday
|
Bradford City – Wigan Athletic
|
|
0:1
|
|
16 April, Monday
|
Rochdale – Oldham Athletic
|
|
0:0
|
|
|
Round 35
|
23 February, Friday
|
Bristol Rovers – Scunthorpe Utd
|
|
1:1
|
|
Portsmouth – Blackpool
|
|
0:2
|
|
Plymouth Argyle – Bradford City
|
|
1:0
|
|
Rotherham Utd – Doncaster
|
|
2:1
|
|
Northampton Town – Oxford Utd
|
|
0:0
|
|
Fleetwood Town – Milton Keynes Dons
|
|
1:1
|
|
Bury – Gillingham
|
|
2:1
|
|
Peterborough Utd – AFC Wimbledon
|
|
1:1
|
|
Charlton Athletic – Shrewsbury Town
|
|
0:2
|
|
Wigan Athletic – Rochdale
|
|
1:0
|
|
Walsall – Blackburn
|
|
1:2
|
|
23 April, Monday
|
Oldham Athletic – Southend Utd
|
|
0:3
|
|
|
|
Round 36
|
2 March, Friday
|
Milton Keynes Dons – Bristol Rovers
|
|
0:1
|
|
Scunthorpe Utd – Oldham Athletic
|
|
0:2
|
|
Southend Utd – Walsall
|
|
0:3
|
|
4 March, Sunday
|
Blackburn – Wigan Athletic
|
|
2:2
|
|
9 April, Monday
|
Oxford Utd – Fleetwood Town
|
|
0:1
|
|
Blackpool – Northampton Town
|
|
3:0
|
|
AFC Wimbledon – Charlton Athletic
|
|
1:0
|
|
16 April, Monday
|
Gillingham – Rotherham Utd
|
|
0:1
|
|
Bradford City – Portsmouth
|
|
3:1
|
|
Doncaster – Bury
|
|
3:3
|
|
23 April, Monday
|
Rochdale – Plymouth Argyle
|
|
1:1
|
|
Shrewsbury Town – Peterborough Utd
|
|
3:1
|
|
|
Round 37
|
9 March, Friday
|
Southend Utd – Doncaster
|
|
0:0
|
|
Peterborough Utd – Charlton Athletic
|
|
4:1
|
|
Bristol Rovers – Northampton Town
|
|
1:1
|
|
Rotherham Utd – Rochdale
|
|
0:1
|
|
Shrewsbury Town – Walsall
|
|
2:0
|
|
Blackburn – Blackpool
|
|
3:0
|
|
Wigan Athletic – Scunthorpe Utd
|
|
3:3
|
|
AFC Wimbledon – Oxford Utd
|
|
2:1
|
|
Portsmouth – Gillingham
|
|
1:3
|
|
Fleetwood Town – Plymouth Argyle
|
|
1:1
|
|
Bury – Oldham Athletic
|
|
2:2
|
|
23 April, Monday
|
Bradford City – Milton Keynes Dons
|
|
2:0
|
|
|
|
Round 38
|
16 March, Friday
|
Charlton Athletic – Fleetwood Town
|
|
0:0
|
|
Blackpool – Southend Utd
|
|
1:1
|
|
Rochdale – AFC Wimbledon
|
|
1:1
|
|
Oldham Athletic – Portsmouth
|
|
0:2
|
|
Northampton Town – Rotherham Utd
|
|
0:3
|
|
Plymouth Argyle – Bristol Rovers
|
|
3:2
|
|
Scunthorpe Utd – Shrewsbury Town
|
|
1:2
|
|
Oxford Utd – Peterborough Utd
|
|
2:1
|
|
Milton Keynes Dons – Bury
|
|
2:1
|
|
19 March, Monday
|
Doncaster – Bradford City
|
|
2:0
|
|
20 March, Tuesday
|
Walsall – Wigan Athletic
|
|
0:3
|
|
9 April, Monday
|
Gillingham – Blackburn
|
|
0:0
|
|
|
Round 39
|
23 March, Friday
|
Charlton Athletic – Plymouth Argyle
|
|
2:0
|
|
Milton Keynes Dons – Blackpool
|
|
0:0
|
|
Bury – Wigan Athletic
|
|
0:2
|
|
Bradford City – Gillingham
|
|
1:0
|
|
Scunthorpe Utd – Rochdale
|
|
1:1
|
|
Fleetwood Town – Northampton Town
|
|
2:0
|
|
Peterborough Utd – Bristol Rovers
|
|
1:1
|
|
Southend Utd – Rotherham Utd
|
|
2:0
|
|
Shrewsbury Town – AFC Wimbledon
|
|
1:0
|
|
25 March, Sunday
|
Portsmouth – Oxford Utd
|
|
3:0
|
|
10 April, Tuesday
|
Oldham Athletic – Walsall
|
|
1:1
|
|
23 April, Monday
|
Doncaster – Blackburn
|
|
0:1
|
|
|
|
Round 40
|
29 March, Thursday
|
Blackburn – Bradford City
|
|
2:0
|
|
30 March, Friday
|
Oxford Utd – Scunthorpe Utd
|
|
1:1
|
|
30 March, Friday
|
Wigan Athletic – Oldham Athletic
|
|
3:0
|
|
Bristol Rovers – Bury
|
|
2:1
|
|
Blackpool – Doncaster
|
|
1:2
|
|
Rochdale – Shrewsbury Town
|
|
3:1
|
|
Gillingham – Milton Keynes Dons
|
|
1:2
|
|
Northampton Town – Charlton Athletic
|
|
0:4
|
|
Plymouth Argyle – Southend Utd
|
|
4:0
|
|
Walsall – Portsmouth
|
|
0:1
|
|
Rotherham Utd – Peterborough Utd
|
|
1:1
|
|
AFC Wimbledon – Fleetwood Town
|
|
0:1
|
|
|
Round 41
|
1 April, Sunday
|
Charlton Athletic – Rotherham Utd
|
|
3:1
|
|
Milton Keynes Dons – Blackburn
|
|
1:2
|
|
Shrewsbury Town – Oxford Utd
|
|
3:2
|
|
Oldham Athletic – Blackpool
|
|
2:1
|
|
Bury – Rochdale
|
|
0:2
|
|
Southend Utd – Gillingham
|
|
4:0
|
|
Fleetwood Town – Bristol Rovers
|
|
2:0
|
|
Peterborough Utd – Northampton Town
|
|
2:0
|
|
Portsmouth – Wigan Athletic
|
|
2:1
|
|
30 April, Monday
|
Bradford City – Walsall
|
|
1:1
|
|
Doncaster – AFC Wimbledon
|
|
0:0
|
|
Scunthorpe Utd – Plymouth Argyle
|
|
2:0
|
|
|
|
Round 42
|
19 March, Monday
|
Northampton Town – Shrewsbury Town
|
|
1:1
|
|
6 April, Friday
|
Oxford Utd – Oldham Athletic
|
|
0:0
|
|
Blackburn – Southend Utd
|
|
1:0
|
|
Wigan Athletic – Milton Keynes Dons
|
|
5:1
|
|
Bristol Rovers – Charlton Athletic
|
|
1:1
|
|
Walsall – Bury
|
|
1:0
|
|
Rochdale – Portsmouth
|
|
3:3
|
|
Rotherham Utd – Fleetwood Town
|
|
3:2
|
|
Gillingham – Doncaster
|
|
0:0
|
|
Plymouth Argyle – Peterborough Utd
|
|
2:1
|
|
Blackpool – Bradford City
|
|
5:0
|
|
AFC Wimbledon – Scunthorpe Utd
|
|
1:1
|
|
|
Round 43
|
12 April, Thursday
|
Bradford City – Shrewsbury Town
|
|
0:0
|
|
13 April, Friday
|
Oxford Utd – Southend Utd
|
|
2:0
|
|
Bury – Northampton Town
|
|
2:3
|
|
Oldham Athletic – Gillingham
|
|
1:1
|
|
Milton Keynes Dons – Doncaster
|
|
1:2
|
|
Peterborough Utd – Rochdale
|
|
0:1
|
|
Walsall – AFC Wimbledon
|
|
2:3
|
|
Blackpool – Fleetwood Town
|
|
2:1
|
|
Wigan Athletic – Rotherham Utd
|
|
0:0
|
|
Charlton Athletic – Scunthorpe Utd
|
|
0:1
|
|
Bristol Rovers – Blackburn
|
|
1:1
|
|
Plymouth Argyle – Portsmouth
|
|
0:0
|
|
|
|
Round 44
|
19 April, Thursday
|
Blackburn – Peterborough Utd
|
|
3:1
|
|
20 April, Friday
|
Fleetwood Town – Wigan Athletic
|
|
0:4
|
|
Southend Utd – Milton Keynes Dons
|
|
4:0
|
|
Portsmouth – Charlton Athletic
|
|
0:1
|
|
Doncaster – Oxford Utd
|
|
0:1
|
|
Rochdale – Bradford City
|
|
1:1
|
|
AFC Wimbledon – Oldham Athletic
|
|
2:2
|
|
Gillingham – Blackpool
|
|
0:3
|
|
Northampton Town – Plymouth Argyle
|
|
2:0
|
|
Shrewsbury Town – Bury
|
|
1:1
|
|
Scunthorpe Utd – Walsall
|
|
1:0
|
|
Rotherham Utd – Bristol Rovers
|
|
2:0
|
|
|
Round 45
|
27 April, Friday
|
Oxford Utd – Rochdale
|
|
2:1
|
|
Plymouth Argyle – Rotherham Utd
|
|
2:1
|
|
Bradford City – Southend Utd
|
|
0:2
|
|
Bury – Portsmouth
|
|
1:0
|
|
Oldham Athletic – Doncaster
|
|
0:0
|
|
Milton Keynes Dons – Scunthorpe Utd
|
|
0:2
|
|
Wigan Athletic – AFC Wimbledon
|
|
1:1
|
|
Charlton Athletic – Blackburn
|
|
1:0
|
|
Bristol Rovers – Gillingham
|
|
1:1
|
|
Blackpool – Shrewsbury Town
|
|
1:1
|
|
Walsall – Northampton Town
|
|
1:0
|
|
Peterborough Utd – Fleetwood Town
|
|
2:0
|
|
|
|
Round 46
|
4 May, Friday
|
Fleetwood Town – Walsall
|
|
2:0
|
|
Southend Utd – Bristol Rovers
|
|
0:0
|
|
Rotherham Utd – Blackpool
|
|
1:0
|
|
Scunthorpe Utd – Bradford City
|
|
1:1
|
|
Shrewsbury Town – Milton Keynes Dons
|
|
0:1
|
|
Northampton Town – Oldham Athletic
|
|
2:2
|
|
Gillingham – Plymouth Argyle
|
|
5:2
|
|
AFC Wimbledon – Bury
|
|
2:2
|
|
Doncaster – Wigan Athletic
|
|
0:1
|
|
Blackburn – Oxford Utd
|
|
2:1
|
|
Portsmouth – Peterborough Utd
|
|
2:0
|
|
Rochdale – Charlton Athletic
|
|
1:0
|
|
|